Faculty & Staff

Teaching Faculty

 

   
Dr. Nalini Mathur
Acting Principal
Dr. Santosh Kaushik
Bursar
   
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
Dr. Poonam Mothsra Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Dr. Madhu Bala  
Dr. Rachna Mahalwala Teacher in charge
Ms. Pushpa Yadav  
   
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mr. Vikas Chaudhary  
Mr. Nagendra Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
Dr. Uma Nijhawan Teacher in charge
Dr. Swati Yadav  
   
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
Dr. Amrita Mehta   Teacher in charge
Ms. Poonam Sahore  
Dr. Rashmi Sharma  
Ms. Ansul Rao  
Dr. Vandana  
Dr. Meenu Abhi  
   
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
Dr. Raj Bhardwaj  
Dr. Anjana Gupta  
Dr. Mamta Singla  
Dr. Geeta Kaushik  
Dr. Hemvati Sharma  Teacher in charge
Dr. Suman Singh  
Dr. Poonam Rathi  
Dr. Rani Shankar Mishra  
Ms. Reeta Namdev  
   
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
Dr. Nalini Mathur  
Dr. Rajesh Kumar  Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF HOME SCIENCE
Dr. Charru Sharma  
Ms. Anupama Aggarwal  Teacher in charge
Ms. Punita Sethi  
Dr. Rachna Mohan  
Ms. Parminder Sehgal
   
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
Ms.Santosh Kaushik  Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC
Dr. Rita Dhankar  
Dr. Vandana Sharma Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
Dr. Nirmal Rana  
Ms. Punam Dagar Teacher in charge
Dr. Alokka Dutta  
   
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
Dr. Purabi Saikia  
Dr. Manisha Bhutani Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
Dr. Sushma Rana Teacher in charge
   
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Dr. Mamta Saharawat Teacher in charge
   
Ms. Sushma Rani Khurana  Instructor in OMSP
   
DEPARTMENT WISE ADHOC TEACHING FACULTY
Dr. Surashree Sarma Chemistry
Dr. Yogesh Kumar Chemistry
Ms. Anuradha Yadav Commerce
Mr. Amit Kumar Commerce
Ms. Snigdha
Commerce
Ms. Nikita Yadav Computer Science
Ms. Tanu Sharma
Computer Science
Ms. Purnima Dhall
Environmental Science (EVS)
Dr. Poonam Kumari
Hindi
Ms. Reena Hindi
Mr. Raj Kumar History
Mr. Chhoteylal Pandey History
Ms. Bharti History
Ms. Mayuri Dihingia History
Dr. Harshvardhan Tomar History
Ms. Neha Kardam
Home Science (HDCS)
Ms. Seema Gupta Mathematics
Ms. Ruchi Gupta
Mathematics
Dr. Tanvi Thapar Music
Ms. Shweta Yadav Physics
Dr. Chitra Vaid Agrawal Physics
Ms. Anju Rani Physics
Dr. Ram Gopal Singh
Physics
Mr. Rajeev Gangwar Physics
Mr. Vishal Chaudhary Physics
Dr. Priyanka Malik
Physics
Dr. Anu Sharma Physics
Dr. Shiksha Rani Political Science
Mr. Mohit Kumar Political Science
Dr. Shubhra Parmar Political Science
Mr. Amit Kumar Political Science
Mr. Mohan Kumar Political Science
Dr. Sant Prakash Singh Political Science

 

DEPARTMENT WISE GUEST TEACHING FACULTY
Dr. Sunita Sharma Sanskrit
Ms. Reena Kumari Sanskrit
Mr. Ashutosh Kumar Sanskrit
Dr. Poonam Kumari Hindi
Mr. Alok Mishra Hindi
Dr. Neerja Khaneja Chemistry
Ms. Ruma Mathematics
Mr. Gautam Chaudhary Physical Education

Non Teaching Staff*

 

Department Name Designation
     
Administration
  Mr. Rajesh Kumar Senior P.A
  Ms. Pushpa Yadav Assistant
  Ms. Nirmala Yadav Assistant
  Mr. Pardeep Jr. Assistant
  Mr. Pravir Singh Daftari
  Mr. Ravi kant Office Attendant
  Mr. Jagmal Singh
Office Attendant
  Mr. Harpal Singh
Driver
  Mr. Joginder Singh CareTaker
Accounts
  Mr. Alok S.O.(Accounts)
  Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jr. Assistant
  Mr. Jeetendra Kaushik Jr. Assistant
  Mr. Sudhir Kumar Daftari
     
 Library  
  Mrs. Kunti Devi Sharma Officiating Librarian
  Mrs. Krishna S.P.A
  Mrs. Usha Rani SPA
  Mr. Sandeep Kumar Lib. Attendant
  Mrs. Rajbala Lib. Attendant
Lab Staff
  Mr. Ravi Kumar Lab Assistant (Chemistry)
  Mr. Parmesh Lab Assistant (Physics)
  Mrs. Sumitra Lab Assistant (ADC)
  Mr. Babu Ram Lab Assistant (FT)
  Mr. Sachin Yadav
Lab Assistant(Physics)
  Mrs. Rajbala Lab Attendant (FCW)
  Mr. Pawan Kumar Lab Attendant (ADC)
  Mr. Surinder Lab Attendant (NHE)
  Mr. Labh Singh Lab Attendant (Chemistry)
  Ms. Nidhi Sharma Scientific Assistant(Computer Dept.)
  Ms. Lata  Lab Attendent(Biology) 
Security Guard
  Mr. Narender  
  Mr. Shobha Ram  
  Mr. Sanjay  
  Mr. Dharam Singh  
Safai Karamchari
  Mrs. Prakashi  
  Mrs. Krishna  
  Mr. Sanjay Kumar  
 Gardener (Mali)  
  Sh. Prem Kumar  
  Mr. Shyam Lal  
Adhoc/ Contractual Staff
  Mr. Sandeep Verma System Administrator
  Mr. Anil Kumar
Tabla accompanist
  Mr. Vijay Kumar MTS
  Ms. Anita Rani MTS
  Mr. Hirdesh Yona Abeshik MTS
  Mr. Zubin Paul MTS
  Mr. Dheeraj Kumar Water Man
  Mr. Jagmal Driver
  Mr. Yogesh Kumar Driver
  Mr. Amar Kumar M.T.S.
  Mr. Suresh Bahadur M.T.S.
  Mr. Deepak Dabas MTS (Daily Wages)
  Ms. Sonam
S/K (Daily wages)
  Mr. Vikash S/K (Daily wages)